Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

0 votes
Hi, I'm getting error (963) when updating the app via Play Store. Others apps are updated without problems. Already tried to clean cache and data from Play Store and the problem continues.

Please help.

Thanks.
asked in Other by (390 points)
edited by

1 Answer

+1 vote
Hey,

thanks for the request.

Unfortunately, this is an error with Google Play that I have no control over.

The most relevant troubleshooting instructions I found are here: https://www.xtremerain.com/fix-error-963-play-store/

If that doesn't help, you may want to try contacting the Google Play customer support (if that's even possible)
answered by (33.6k points)
Thanks! Moving the app to internal memory solved the problem, the update went without error. Thanks!
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...