Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+10 votes
Hello,
I have been trying to track a China Post tracking number for the past two days but it's not updating and keeps saying 'Error loading data!'
Thank You
Matthew
asked in Couriers by

12 Answers

0 votes
I have the same problem for more than four days with China Post
answered by
The problem still occurs as I've tried tracking again today but still no tracking information available
0 votes
This maybe the problem that's going on with China Post. "The shipping information of some orders might be updated a bit later than usual. This is because our sellers are processing a large amount of orders due to the 11.11 Global Shopping Festival and the upcoming holiday season. If you have any questions about your order, it is best to contact the seller directly."
answered by (290 points)
Hello,
It's nothing to do with the China Post tracking website as I can track on different apps but not this one
Thank You
Matthew
0 votes
Me too. Bought a few things with "china post registered air mail" and cannot update within this app,  need to use pc tracking.
answered by
I think it's a problem with the app but the app operator hasn't responded yet as I'm just a recipient that uses the app to track my packages
+1 vote
I can confirm this issue: When refreshing all I get is the error toast.

Some valid tracking numbers: 02507372186, RI802989876CN

17track.net can track these shipments, so I assume tracking information must be available somewhere...

http://www.17track.net/en/track?nums=RI802989876CN,02507372186
answered by (780 points)
0 votes
I can confirm this issue to
answered by (150 points)
0 votes
Me too , i have error for chine post
answered by
0 votes
I have now deleted the app from my phone as it's a waste of time and some of the couriers don't work and also the developer never replies to your question
answered by
Me too. Try Trackchecker Mobile app
Yes, having this issue with China post.
Please send an error report from the app by going into the detail view of the delivery, pressing the menu button and choosing "Report problem".

answered Nov 30, 2015 by oRRs
0 votes
Me too , i have error for chine post (on 17track everything thing is ok)
answered by (210 points)
I am having an issue too.
0 votes
Still no reply from the developer
answered by
Several Asian posts aren't working. They are still accessible through their own web sites and through places like 17track, so it's a problem with this app.  I also find it troubling, especially now that this app is going to a pay model, that there has been no comment on this problem by the author.  Does not make me want to pay money for it.
0 votes
Same problem with Singapore Post
answered by (150 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...