Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+8 votes

Post of Finland (called a "Posti") tracking is not working at all.

Here is one of my parcel on website, you can use that tracking code for testing in app.

http://www.posti.fi/henkiloasiakkaat/seuranta/#/lahetys/RF349875475SG?lang=en

Please, fix it asap!

Thanks, br, Jere

asked in Couriers by

6 Answers

+3 votes
It seems that posti.fi tracking url changed somewhere in 12/2015, now "show in browser" works (redirecting?) but the app itself is not showing any updates.

I hope this will be fixed soon, the app is quite useless without it.

/Esa
answered by (260 points)
+1 vote
Still no updates.

W T F?!
answered by (330 points)
+3 votes
Bump for this.
answered by
+1 vote
Nice to have paid Pro-version and get support asap.

":D"
answered by (330 points)
0 votes
Not working....
answered by (330 points)
+1 vote
Please accept my apologies for the long delay. A fix for this issue is currently in beta and will be released very soon if no unexpected issues come up.
answered by (33.6k points)
Oh yes please!

You can test with this: JJFI61179700000851733
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...