Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+1 vote
Hello,

There seems to be a problem with the tracking of Chronopost now

Not sure if it's their API that is broken but the link that your app links to the package being tracked, works perfectly.

So I assume it may just be your app that is having difficulties getting the feed of the status update

Would you please mind looking into it ?

Sincerely,

Mawuena
asked in Notifications by (130 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Hi,

I confirm, the tracking for CHRONOPOST (FRANCE) doesn't work for several days...

Oliver, could you fix it please?

Best regards.

answered by
0 votes

Hi,

I confirm what both guys said before: Chronopost (France) isn't working anymore crying

answered by
0 votes
I'll fix this in the next update, sorry for the inconvenience!
answered by (33.6k points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...