Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+12 votes
Hi,

UPS tracking from the app is not updating after the package is delivered. For example, if I refresh status while the package its on its way it seems to work fine. As soon as the package mark as delivered at the UPS site the app is not bringing those updates so the package never shows a delivered...

Great app by the way, thanks!
asked in Couriers by

6 Answers

+1 vote
Not only UPS but, the same is happening also with Correios. Can it be fixed? Thanks!
answered by
Also having trouble with UPS
+2 votes
Yeah I've been having this issue for a week or so, it will report all other statuses including "Out For Delivery", but never "Delivered". Reported it with the "Report problem" in the app, still isn't resolved, a really annoying bug.
answered by (220 points)
+1 vote
I have the same exact issue!
answered by (190 points)
+1 vote
Me too. Getting all notifications and updates except the 'delivered' status for Amazon logistics US and UKm and UPS,
answered by (240 points)
+2 votes
I'm having the same issue.  Once it's delivered by UPS it doesn't update that status in the app.  Also impacts adding new UPS packages that already have been delivered. In this case, it doesn't get the status at all for any events.
answered by
+1 vote
I've been dealing with the UPS issue for the past month or so as well.  Looks like the only way to overcome it is to set Refresh Interval to 5 minutes.  At some point, it will update the tracking properly (usually 1-2 weeks).  Make sure not to mark the package as Completed to make sure it will update.  Appears that for whatever reason, there are only small "windows of opportunity" where the app is able to updated Delivered UPS tracking numbers.  So the constant refresh is necessary.
answered by
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...