Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+1 vote
I think it is since the beginning of July 2018 that China Post packages can't be tracked anymore with Deliveries. As I discovered with a short investigation I think China Post did change their website.

Since I recieve a lot of packages delievered with China Post and Deliveries is my favorite tracking app I'm wondering whether this issue can be fixed.
asked in Couriers by (290 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
China post has definitely stopped working.  A speedpak option would be nice too.
answered by
+1 vote
I think it's because the url is wrong. It goes to http://intmail.11185.cnw/ but it should be http://intmail.11185.cn/ which works well but in Chinese.
answered by (270 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...