Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+6 votes

Saw a few posts with no solution but this worked for me:

You have to use your password plus 2 factor timed pin with no space between them as your password in deliveries

Amazon 2factor troubleshooting

asked in Device synchronization by

4 Answers

+1 vote
It still fails for me with the same error.
answered by (310 points)
did you enable 2fac and do it? It worked for me on more than one device
Yes, I did enable 2FA.
0 votes
Same issue for me and my account amazon.fr amazon.de amazon.com,

I reinstall the app  same issue
answered by (160 points)
+1 vote
This definitely works - thanks!
answered by (190 points)
0 votes
I had to set up 2 factor security as well. Each code only works once for any login. You can choose which browsers to set it up on.

If it doesn't  work, request another  code and only use it on one login attempt. Put your regular Amazon password and add the security code after the password with NO spaces.
answered by
So the Amazon sync will now only work if you use 2FA (which I don't)?
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...