Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+4 votes
Synchronisation for the main French carrier doesnt work. Could you please fix it? I used 5.5.6 version.
in Device synchronization by

2 Answers

+1 vote

Hi,

I have asked Oliver (the developer of Deliveries) about this issue with COLISSIMO and LA POSTE several times (in this forum and by e-mail) since the beginning of April but he has never answered...

by (720 points)
+1 vote
Bonjour,

Ca commence à être pénible, en effet, ce manque de synchronisation avec Colissimo.

D'autant plus que j'ai l'impression que la syncho Colissimo en elle-même est de pire en pire.

Quelques fois, directement sur le site, le colis n'est toujours pas reconnu la veille au soir de sa livraison réelle le lendemain !

J'ai plein de colis en réception et je n'arrive plus à suivre, alors que j'ai acheté cette appli justement pour ça !
by (170 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...