+3 votes
in Amazon by (270 points)
Tracking for existing orders works fine. It even fetches the tracking number correctly. But, no new orders are added irrespective of the time-period I set in the "Fetch Automatically" option.

I have tried clearing the application data and setting the app up from scratch, with my Amazon account only (keeping all other settings as default). It still did not work.

Could you please look into this issue?

3 Answers

+1 vote
by
I am having the same issue. I purchased this app specifically to help keep track of my Amazon orders.

Please look into this.
+1 vote
by
After entering the 2fa info, it constantly tells me to log in again after saying that my information is correct.  The app has been useless for me for months now.
0 votes
by (290 points)
The same has been happening for me. Amazon wont fetch new orders. It's been broken for at least 2 months now. When will this be fixed?
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...