0 votes
in Amazon by (170 points)
My amazon orders still sync, however now they just say "shipped on november 6th" (or whatever date it shipped).  It no longer includes the tracking number.  Anyone else have this issue?

4 Answers

+2 votes
by (38.1k points)
 
Best answer
I'm sorry that the Amazon integration doesn't work properly at the moment.

I've been working on a major rewrite of the whole functionality in the last weeks.
If you are willing to help testing and if you know how to manually install an APK file on your phone, please send a short email to deliveries@orrs.de referencing this Q&A question.
by (170 points)
Id love to help - I sent an email so let me know
+1 vote
by
Yes, I have  the same problem (Amazon Germany) when tracking via Amazon order ID. Adding the Amazon Logistics Tracking number to the app and referencing the Amazon order ID still works, but you don't have any details regarding the contents of the package/order.

Pro Version 5.6.5 (1913)

Samsung Galaxy S5 (SM-G900F)

Android 6.0.1
0 votes
by
The direct Amazon Logistics tracking also seems to be dead now.
by (38.1k points)
Please see my answer above.
0 votes
by (290 points)
Is this fixed already? Amazon entries got updated as soon as my local carrier gave a tracking number  and it would show #1, #2, ... It disappeared however?
by (38.1k points)
This should work fine. However, you will only see #1, #2 etc. if the order is split into multiple shipments.
You can check if the local delivery option is recognized by editing the delivery and checking for partial deliveries at the bottom.
by (290 points)
At first, my automatically imported Amazon.de shipments got a #2 when Bpost (Belgian Post) gave a tracking number. It doesn't happen anymore all out of a sudden. It only gives the Bpost tracking number as status update. I can provide example screenshots.
by (38.1k points)
Thanks for the reply. Bpost isn't picked up as external carrier anymore as they started requiring a postcode to track which I currently cannot properly extract from the Amazon information. However, you should have a partial delivery for "Amazon Logistics" that at least tracks the information Amazon offers.
If you want me to take a closer look, please send an error report from the detail view of the delivery (three dots at the top right -> report problem) using your mail app.
by (290 points)
You've got mail!
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...