–1 vote
in Other by (130 points)
The app has been crashing all day and is becoming very annoying.

I had tonforce stop numerous times today. Is there an issue going on?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (710 points)
Clear your cache. If that doesn't work, Clear all the data.  If that doesn't work, delete the application and reinstall it.
+1 vote
by (38.3k points)
I've identified an issue that caused the app to crash on every refresh for a very small amount of users. This should be fixed in yesterdays update, sorry for the inconvenience!
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...