+6 votes
in Couriers by
Cant track anything from CTT i dont know if the problem is only with me
by (270 points)
CTT is not working.

7 Answers

0 votes
by
Yap. I confirm. Not working here either
0 votes
by
Yes, doesn't work with me too.
0 votes
by
12 days later still not working
0 votes
by (38.4k points)
Hey,

sorry for not getting back to earlier. Unfortunately, the app currently cannot detect status messages from March if you language is Portuguese. This will be fixed in the next update but I cannot give an ETA on it yet as I still need to fix some other things.
+1 vote
by (260 points)
same problem again

Also I have some layout improvement when opening in browser: The curl you are using its: "https://www.ctt.pt/feapl_2/app/open/objectSearch/objectSearch.jspx?objects=OBJECTNUMBER&showResults=true&lang=def". I think it should be without "showResults=true"
+1 vote
by (360 points)
CTT made some changes to the system... Can the developer please fix it?
0 votes
by (270 points)
CTT is not working from start of May 2020.
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...