Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+2 votes
Hi,

 

I would like to let you know that Pos Malaysia changed the website again and causing your app can't tracking the items.

 

Here is new website address for their track service:

http://www.pos.com.my/postal-services/quick-access/?track-trace
asked in Notifications by

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
Yes...i also saw the link has been change hope you could be change.. thanks.
0 votes
It seems that there is no separate tracker between ems/pos laju and registered mail anymore.

Hope that the tracker will be corrected under one category which is 'Pos Malaysia' instead.
answered by
0 votes
Thanks for the feedback! I will fix this issue in the next update, sorry for the inconvenience.

While there will still be two different versions of Pos Malaysia, the only difference will be the link that is opened when you choose "show in browser".

Unfortunately, I cannot give you an ETA on the update yet.
answered by (33.6k points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...