Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+3 votes
In the PRO version, the Amazon.com login is asking for captcha. When I enter the correct captcha I get error "An error occurred when trying to login(#10)"
asked in Other by

3 Answers

+1 vote
I am having the same issue. Tried many times to enter the captcha but the same error message keeps showing :(
answered by
Same here. I hope it's fixed
Is the issue fixed? I continuously receive captcha accepted, please login again. When I attempt to login, it states enter captcha.
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.

Open your app store for your device and see if there are any updates waiting.
+1 vote
Hey,

sorry for the late reply!

I just uploaded a new version to Google Play. Please check again after you installed the update to v4.9.2 (it will probably ask you to enter a captcha twice in a row, with the second one looking kind of blurred).
Sorry for the inconvenience!
answered by (32.9k points)
+1 vote
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
answered by
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...