Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+18 votes
Does not synchronize amazon account, continually she asks the captcha, I tried more than 10 times but still always telling me to log in again and enter the captcha
closed with the note: Fixed with an update
in Amazon by (400 points)
closed by

7 Answers

+2 votes
As well.  Every sync I get a notification whihc states Amazon requires a captcha followed by my email address.  It does however continue to synnc.  When I tap it I am just taken to the list of all items being shipped.  What are we supposed to do?  There is no captcha function in this app that I can find.
by
edited
Same here, except I thought if I un-synced then re-synced it would fix itself, but that didn't work now I'm no longer synced ad can't log in again as it never seems to accept the captchas
[replied to wrong hierarchy]
Resolved with 3/29 upgrade.  Thanks ORRS
+4 votes
Same here. The captcha dialog pops up, i enter the code, it tells me the captcha was submitted successfully and that i should login again - but on reload it tells me i need to enter a captcha again.
by (260 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
+3 votes
Same problem. Started this morning. I am getting CAPTCHA requests for my Amazon.de accounts. Unpon solving the CAPTCHA, I am getting a success message, but the next sync will again request another CAPTCHA.
by (840 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
+1 vote

Same here. I have tried with Amazon.es and Amazon.com with same result.

http://imgur.com/aRTvaGM

by (230 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
Yes, it's solved in last update :-)
+1 vote
Same problem with Amazon.it
by (220 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
0 votes
My phone received an update to the Deliveries app today 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
by (900 points)
0 votes
Latest update seems to fix it (at least for me).
by (260 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...