+18 votes
in Amazon by (400 points)
closed by
Does not synchronize amazon account, continually she asks the captcha, I tried more than 10 times but still always telling me to log in again and enter the captcha
closed with the note: Fixed with an update

7 Answers

+2 votes
by
edited
As well.  Every sync I get a notification whihc states Amazon requires a captcha followed by my email address.  It does however continue to synnc.  When I tap it I am just taken to the list of all items being shipped.  What are we supposed to do?  There is no captcha function in this app that I can find.
by
Same here, except I thought if I un-synced then re-synced it would fix itself, but that didn't work now I'm no longer synced ad can't log in again as it never seems to accept the captchas
by (260 points)
[replied to wrong hierarchy]
by
edited
Resolved with 3/29 upgrade.  Thanks ORRS
+4 votes
by (260 points)
Same here. The captcha dialog pops up, i enter the code, it tells me the captcha was submitted successfully and that i should login again - but on reload it tells me i need to enter a captcha again.
by
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
+3 votes
by (840 points)
Same problem. Started this morning. I am getting CAPTCHA requests for my Amazon.de accounts. Unpon solving the CAPTCHA, I am getting a success message, but the next sync will again request another CAPTCHA.
by
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
+1 vote
by (230 points)

Same here. I have tried with Amazon.es and Amazon.com with same result.

http://imgur.com/aRTvaGM

by (900 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
by (230 points)
Yes, it's solved in last update :-)
+1 vote
by (220 points)
Same problem with Amazon.it
by (900 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries  app to version 5.0.5 on 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and  no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
0 votes
by (900 points)
My phone received an update to the Deliveries app today 3.29.2016 5pm Pacific Time. I have a Note 3 with TMobile. First thing I tried after the update was adding my Amazon account and it worked great and no Captcha windows popped up. Had a delivery couple days ago from Amazon and a window popped up to add the delivery to my list.
0 votes
by (260 points)
Latest update seems to fix it (at least for me).
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...