Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+11 votes
I cannot link my amazon account - deliveries pops up message saying amazon password is incorrect.

I changed my amazon password and am able to login outside of deliveries, however the app still won't let me link my account.  I'm wondering if this is related to the captcha error previously reported?
asked in Amazon by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
This will be fixed soon, sorry for the inconvenience!

For the more tech-savy, here's a beta to bridge the time until the final update: https://www.apkmirror.com/apk/orrs/deliveries/deliveries-5-1-2-release/deliveries-5-1-2-android-apk-download/
answered by (33.6k points)
edited by
That link is 404.
That's because v5.1.2 is out (they removed the old version). You can already receive the update via Google Play but I also updated the link if you need a direct download for some reason.
Amazon Japan
+1 vote
Me too… the same issue
answered by
Having the same problem. Who flagged the OP for this question? It's a legitimate problem, Amazon is NOT syncing correctly. I paid 6$ for this feature and I can't even take advantage of it. May have to contact Google for a refund it does not get fixed soon.

Google will refund you too by the way, just tell them the app is not working as advertised and explain the situation. They have refunded me many times, even on purchases 2+ years old. With some apps, they let me keep the license as well.
Fixed.  Thanks
Actually Amazon no longer syncing new shipments and existing ones need a password to modify.  This since last update.

Update:  Though my account showed properly connected to Amazon I revoked it and entered it again and now it is working.  Something happened to that connection that it had to be reset to work on 3 different devices all running Marshmallow.
+1 vote
When will this be fixed, anyone know?
answered by
+1 vote

Me too… the same issue

answered by
+1 vote
I'm also having the same problem
answered by (200 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...