+43 votes
in Device synchronization by (220 points)
So you have all the major providers. You have Ebay, you have Amazon, but you're missing AliExpress. There's got to be a way to implement it. They have an API with tracking tool access as well. http://portals.aliexpress.com/help/help_center_API.html Set it up maybe?
by (430 points)
Any update to add this?
by (120 points)
Bump
This would help me to save a lot of time as well!
by (130 points)
Can we please get an update on this integration, please?
There are many with me that are shopping a lot on Aliexpress and it would just be complete with this integration  (and the QR code generator for tracking ID at post pickup).

Please consider adding this integration to the app/website!

2 Answers

+8 votes
by (560 points)
Exactly true. Deliveries is the best tracking application in the world. Deliveries should support aliexpress sync.
0 votes
by (170 points)
Have you tried setting "Cainiao Global Order Tracking" as the provider?
by (1.2k points)
This question is about account sync, not tracking service.
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...