+1 vote
in Couriers by (180 points)
Hi,

I see lots of other DPD options in the app but no DPD.de which is a major courier.

We have lots of companies sending to the UK from Germany now, so please could you add this option?

Many thanks,

Lee :)

2 Answers

–1 vote
by (180 points)
 
Best answer
Finally found a working combination.

* Select just DPD
* Use the 'Parcel Label Number' remove the spaces from the number given, don't use the Shipment Number either.

It then works! :)
0 votes
by (38.4k points)
DPD Germany should be handled by the default DPD entry. If you find a tracking ID that doesn't work with it, please send it and a link to the tracking website it would work on to deliveries@orrs.de so I can check what's wrong.
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...