Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+1 vote
Hi,

I see lots of other DPD options in the app but no DPD.de which is a major courier.

We have lots of companies sending to the UK from Germany now, so please could you add this option?

Many thanks,

Lee :)
in Couriers by (180 points)

2 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer
Finally found a working combination.

* Select just DPD
* Use the 'Parcel Label Number' remove the spaces from the number given, don't use the Shipment Number either.

It then works! :)
by (180 points)
0 votes
DPD Germany should be handled by the default DPD entry. If you find a tracking ID that doesn't work with it, please send it and a link to the tracking website it would work on to deliveries@orrs.de so I can check what's wrong.
by (36.1k points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...