Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+9 votes
Packages sent via Amazon Logistics stop updating after "Amazon has supplied further tracking information"
asked in Couriers by

3 Answers

+1 vote
I've the sam problem! Amazon Loistics is not update!
answered by
Amazon logistics isn't updating
+2 votes
In Italy i have the same problem. Amazon logistics doesn't update the track.
Someone has solved the problem?
Thanks
answered by (180 points)
0 votes
The same issue for me! The app obviously recognises the (UK) tracking ID because the correct Amazon order number is automatically inserted as soon as I set the carrier to Amazon Logistics. After that, however, no updates are ever made and the status remains at 'None'.

Given that the Amazon order number is automatically picked up before I enter my Amazon password, I wonder whether the issue lies with Amazon not accepting password-protected data requests from third-party apps?
answered by (150 points)
I have the same issue, but with Amazon.com(US), not Amazon Italy or any other country.  Would like to know if it has been fixed, if not, when?
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...