Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+3 votes
I finally purchased the full version and it was syncing beautifully for a few days.  Now, it just won't sync and says I can't add the account.  Nothing was changed on my Amazon account and I don't know what to look for next to get this resolved.
asked in Amazon by

2 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer
Amazon seems to have a two factor authentication now where they send a numeric code to the email address associated with the account. Lieferungen apparently does not cater for that yet.
answered by
selected by
Unfortunately, I'm unable to reproduce this with my account so there's no way for me to implement it in the app. As a workaround, enabling the two factor authentication with other means (app / ...) in your Amazon security settings should help with it.
I'm having the same issue. Tried to enable the 2 factor auth on my Amazon account and configured that it would not ask my device to ask for a code. However, the deliveries app still asks for a captcha which goes infinite.
I could get it working by first registering in the Amazon Shopping App on the mobile phone. After that, I could create the sync account without a captcha.
0 votes
Anyone figured out an actual solution to this problem? It's been going on for months and months - unacceptably long for a paid app.
answered by (760 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...