Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+6 votes
is it just me or does Amazon request captcha  a lot .. I just got two in a matter of 4 hours
asked in Other by (250 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Same here. Been like this for 3 days now.
answered by
I've seen this behavior for months.  It inspired me to try a different app, actually.  Is a fix in the works?
+1 vote
I'm also getting prompted for Amazon captchas, multiple times a day. Incredibly annoying. Anyone know how to fix this?
answered by (170 points)
+1 vote
Same here. Signed up here just because of this issue. I'm guessing it's probably Amazon requiring the captcha every time but still. Hardly something you want to have to deal with especially if you have it refresh every hour or so. I've switched back to the manual method for now. Hope to see this resolved to some extent soon!
answered by (170 points)
0 votes
Also been getting this more than I would want but I believe it's a matter of how often you refresh your package status. If this is true, it is mostly out of the developers' hands unless amazon itself improves its own APIs...
answered by (260 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...