Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+18 votes
Amazon hasn't been syncing for a few days.  I unlinked my Amazon account from the app and re-added it, but I get a "Server Error, try again later message".  What can I do to fix this?
asked in Amazon by (220 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
Same to me, and I recive an email daily from Amazon with a temporary password, i'm sure it's the app, trying to sync.

It doesn't work anymore!
answered by
+1 vote
I just had this happen to me, although it was fine on my old phone then on the new phone I could not get the status of any new orders. Removing then re-adding the accounts does not work, they remain removed. To get them back I had to uninstall/reinstall then do a restore, but I still don't get updates.
answered by (180 points)
+2 votes
This has been happening on every app that links to Amazon except their own. Seems as though Amazon is blocking it. I hope it gets resolved.
answered by (180 points)
+1 vote
Same, hope this gets fixed. Not looking very good though, this project doesn't seem all that active. I believe the dev is busy.

Hope he gets time to fix this though, I love this app!
answered ago by (180 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...