+48 votes
in Amazon by (310 points)
Amazon hasn't been syncing for a few days.  I unlinked my Amazon account from the app and re-added it, but I get a "Server Error, try again later message".  What can I do to fix this?

15 Answers

+2 votes
by
Same to me, and I recive an email daily from Amazon with a temporary password, i'm sure it's the app, trying to sync.

It doesn't work anymore!
+1 vote
by (250 points)
I just had this happen to me, although it was fine on my old phone then on the new phone I could not get the status of any new orders. Removing then re-adding the accounts does not work, they remain removed. To get them back I had to uninstall/reinstall then do a restore, but I still don't get updates.
+2 votes
by (180 points)
This has been happening on every app that links to Amazon except their own. Seems as though Amazon is blocking it. I hope it gets resolved.
+1 vote
by (180 points)
Same, hope this gets fixed. Not looking very good though, this project doesn't seem all that active. I believe the dev is busy.

Hope he gets time to fix this though, I love this app!
0 votes
by
I had to replace my phone a couple weeks ago & I haven't been able to get Amazon sync working either. It tells me my password might be incorrect (it's not). I love this app, but if it won't sync with Amazon there's no point paying for Pro version. :(
0 votes
by (160 points)
I'm relieved that it's not just me... I was going crazy re-installing, changing passwords, etc.

Looking forward to the fix for this great app.
by
Me too!  This is not good
0 votes
by (160 points)
Same problem!
–1 vote
by (200 points)

It seems this issue has been fixed as of version 5.5.6.

by
Same issue .. Not fixed !
+6 votes
by
Same problem, it has not been fixed with 5.5.6
+4 votes
by (270 points)

Same problem, it has not been fixed with 5.5.6

Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...