+1 vote
in Couriers by (290 points)
UK Mail is now being delivered by DHL Parcel UK

Tracking codes for UK Mail don't seem to work with any of the other DHL Sites

2 Answers

0 votes
by (38.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
UK Mail will be fixed and renamed to "DHL Parcel UK (UK Mail)" in the next update. Sorry for the long wait!
0 votes
by (150 points)
+1 for this please

Looks like they've rebranded from UK Mail to DHL Parcel UK the website tracking links.

Old Link:

https://www.ukmail.com/manage-my-delivery/manage-my-delivery/?con=TRACKINGNUMBER

New Link:

https://track.dhlparcel.co.uk/default.aspx?con=TRACKINGNUMBER
by (100 points)
This appears not to have been fixed

Is an update for this coming soon?
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...