+1 vote
in Couriers by (290 points)
UK Mail is now being delivered by DHL Parcel UK

Tracking codes for UK Mail don't seem to work with any of the other DHL Sites
by (300 points)
Selecting this provider gives no updates on my tracking number, but selecting "Show in Browser" from the menu, and pasting the tracking code in the page opened by the app gives the correct tracking info.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (40.4k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
UK Mail will be fixed and renamed to "DHL Parcel UK (UK Mail)" in the next update. Sorry for the long wait!
+1 vote
by (170 points)
+1 for this please

Looks like they've rebranded from UK Mail to DHL Parcel UK the website tracking links.

Old Link:

https://www.ukmail.com/manage-my-delivery/manage-my-delivery/?con=TRACKINGNUMBER

New Link:

https://track.dhlparcel.co.uk/default.aspx?con=TRACKINGNUMBER
by (100 points)
This appears not to have been fixed

Is an update for this coming soon?
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...