+18 votes
in Amazon by (330 points)
I have noticed recently that new Amazon orders are not synching. If I remove my account and re-add it, new stuff seems to get added.  Very annoying because it used to work great otherwise.
by (170 points)
Same here with Amazon.es orders
by (120 points)
Running app on a Samsung Galaxy Tab A (2019) and a Kindle Fire HD10 (9th gen), and after the most recent Deliveries app updates, Amazon synching appeared to go TU, and re-adding the account did nothing but increase my frustration level. App has worked flawlessly up till now.
by (120 points)
Same issue for me, Pixel 3. I tried removing and adding my Amazon account, but I was forced to enable 2FA too add the account again, which did not fix the original issue. Any help is much appreciated.
by (100 points)
Same here. I’m using the app on a Samsung Galaxy S10 and have reinstalled both the Deliveries and Amazon apps.  I also used to be able to tap a sipping link in an email and automatically go to the app. This is also not working.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (140 points)
Same issue here with Amazon
by (190 points)
Me as well. I tried removing & re-adding the account, no change.
+5 votes
by (770 points)

The v5.7.13 update on Google Play fixes the problems with Amazon.   Took a couple of days before the update finally showed up on Google Play.

Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...