+8 votes
in Amazon by (210 points)
My packages from Amazon haven't been added to my list of packages for the past week. I have a Samsung S20.
by (350 points)
Same here since Sunday, which was the previous time I placed an order - I'm on Amazon.DE
by (120 points)
Same, Amazon.ca
by (330 points)
I posted something about this a few days ago.  Wondering if the app got abandoned.
by (190 points)
With no updates since December, unanswered forum questions/spam and the broken Amazon sync... it's possible. Has anyone gotten a response by email?
by (120 points)
Nope, I reported the actual bug and never got a response. Anyone know of any tracking app that integrates with Amazon?
by (190 points)
edited by
I used Slice a long time ago before it was purchased by Rakuten. I reinstalled AfterShip and it's importing orders now.

EDIT: It's not as clean-looking and didn't tag some old imported orders as delivered, but it's tracking Amazon orders properly.
by (150 points)
Slice doesn't work on many devices anymore... even on my new pixel it wont install.

2 Answers

–1 vote
by (120 points)
Same, Amazon.ca
+1 vote
by (260 points)
The update to 5.1.13 was just pushed to my phone. Amazon updates are now working.
by (210 points)
After deleting and re-adding my Amazon credentials mine is also working now.
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...