+13 votes
in Synchronization by (480 points)
Since this week DHL Express tracking is not working anymore in the app. DHL Express website works

3 Answers

0 votes
by (2.2k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
I see there was an update that might have fixed this. Can you confirm?

This is a duplicate of

https://help.orrs.de/5692/dhl-express-and-parcel-dont-update
by (180 points)
Problem persists
by (2.2k points)
Thank you, Leon.
by (40.4k points)
The update is currently rolling out to 25% of users. Unfortunately, I will have to wait a few more days before I can offer it to everyone, as I need to check if an unrelated issue is properly fixed.
That said, DHL Express should work if you have v5.7.14 of the app.
by (2.2k points)
Thank you for the update.  Would that unrelated issue be my current issue?
–2 votes
by (480 points)
Workaround

Track DHL Express with DHL Parcel for You
by (130 points)
Doesn't work for me
by (330 points)
Yep, workaround does not work.
+9 votes
by (40.4k points)

I'm still looking into ways to handle the changes, unfortunately it's not an easy fix this time angry

by (150 points)
Thanks!
Really happy to read you are working on it! :)
by (130 points)
Thank you Oliver!
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...