Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+19 votes
Please add auto detect carrier function instead of manual choosing
asked in Other by

2 Answers

+1 vote
I too would like to see this feature. The previous app I used would do this for most shipping couriers.
answered by
+1 vote
There's already another older topic about this here: https://help.orrs.de/262/auto-carrier-detection
So no reason you created this identical topic too. Just vote for the other topic instead.

The competing AfterShip app has carrier auto detection, so it should be possible for Deliveries to do the same.

Here's another great feature in AfterShip that's missing is this Deliveries app too:
China Post tracking info in AfterShip is shown in English, in Deliveries it's only shown in Chinese.
answered by (880 points)
edited by
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...