Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+5 votes
Error loading data with china post tracking, while via internet it' s possible to track parcel
asked in Other by (170 points)

6 Answers

0 votes
I have the same problem hope they fix it
answered by (470 points)
0 votes
Same problem. ;-
http://intmail.183.com.cn/...
Not found.
answered by
I think its because of the validation image (number sequence) input needed on EMS's tracking website.
0 votes
Same problem, I think like Eric, that it's because the validation image. Hope it will be fixed early
answered by (220 points)
+1 vote
Hey,

sorry for not getting back to you earlier.

This will be fixed in the next updatee which I hope to be able to release soon. Sorry for the inconvenience!
answered by (33.6k points)
China Post tracking is working again!
+1 vote
I try sao.cn and it seems not working. Not developer's fault, as I can't even access the website. Is it only me experiencing this or anyone else have the same issue?
answered by (820 points)
+1 vote
Doesn't work for me either. If I select "China Post", everything is in Chinese and the app says no valid locations are listed (guess it can't read Chinese either  :) ).

If I select sao.cn, the app gives me either a data error, or nothing at all.
answered by (200 points)
Yes all tracking info for China Post is in Chinese now in the app.
IIRC correctly it used to be in English. Can this please be changed to English?
About | Privacy | © 2013-2019 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...