+6 votes
in Couriers by (550 points)

Hi recently saudi post changed there website design and now tracking is broken sadly now you can't track in english only arabic will work and they have changed the tracking url to http://www.sp.com.sa/ar/Electronic/Pages/TrackShipment.aspx?k=(shipmentnumber)

4 Answers

+4 votes
by (38.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hey,

sorry for not getting back to you earlier. I've found a solution to the problem and hope that I'll be able to release an update fixing the issue in the next few days.

You'll also keep receiving english status messages in the app if you device language is not set to arabic. While their website doesn't seem to allow you to switch languages, their JSON API still supports it :-)
by (160 points)
Waiting for update, Thanks a lot =)
by (550 points)
thx mate , I will be waiting for the update
by
We have waited 2 weeks,  any ETA for new update release please?
by (38.8k points)
I've released the update yesterday. Sorry for the long wait!
+3 votes
by (220 points)
Please fix the problem as soon as possible
+3 votes
by
Same problem with me! :( fix it please
by
Same the problem with me
0 votes
by
Can not track shipments from Sweden to Saudi Arabia
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...