Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+6 votes

Hi recently saudi post changed there website design and now tracking is broken sadly now you can't track in english only arabic will work and they have changed the tracking url to http://www.sp.com.sa/ar/Electronic/Pages/TrackShipment.aspx?k=(shipmentnumber)

asked in Couriers by (470 points)

4 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer
Hey,

sorry for not getting back to you earlier. I've found a solution to the problem and hope that I'll be able to release an update fixing the issue in the next few days.

You'll also keep receiving english status messages in the app if you device language is not set to arabic. While their website doesn't seem to allow you to switch languages, their JSON API still supports it :-)
answered by (32.9k points)
selected by
Waiting for update, Thanks a lot =)
thx mate , I will be waiting for the update
We have waited 2 weeks,  any ETA for new update release please?
I've released the update yesterday. Sorry for the long wait!
+3 votes
Please fix the problem as soon as possible
answered by (220 points)
+3 votes
Same problem with me! :( fix it please
answered by
Same the problem with me
0 votes
Can not track shipments from Sweden to Saudi Arabia
answered by
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...