+10 votes
in Couriers by (340 points)
closed by
Since 9 Jul or so there is problem with checking status of delivery by Polish Post / Poczta Polska.

Deliveries now returns empty result.

It seems that Polish Post has changed its website.

Feel free to contact me for additional info, if needed.
closed with the note: problem solved with new version (11-2018)

7 Answers

+6 votes
by (940 points)
Same here, not working :(
by (940 points)
By the way, Polish Post offers a free API for requesting package status. Description: http://www.poczta-polska.pl/webservices/ (you'll need to use Google Translate unfortunatelly)
+5 votes
by
Still not working.

If you are not using API, but tracking service instead, you can try to switch to https in the URL "http://emonitoring.poczta-polska.pl/?numer=". It worked for me.
+3 votes
by (420 points)
Not working correctly :( Please fix it
+3 votes
by (420 points)
Not working for me either :(
+1 vote
by (210 points)
Still not working. API is stable for few months. Why are you not fixing it?
+1 vote
by
Same for me, it has stopped working a long time ago and it is still not resolved
+1 vote
by (170 points)
Still not working :( Is there any chance to fix it?
Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

...