Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+10 votes
Since 9 Jul or so there is problem with checking status of delivery by Polish Post / Poczta Polska.

Deliveries now returns empty result.

It seems that Polish Post has changed its website.

Feel free to contact me for additional info, if needed.
closed with the note: problem solved with new version (11-2018)
asked in Couriers by (340 points)
closed ago by

7 Answers

+6 votes
Same here, not working :(
answered by (860 points)
By the way, Polish Post offers a free API for requesting package status. Description: http://www.poczta-polska.pl/webservices/ (you'll need to use Google Translate unfortunatelly)
+5 votes
Still not working.

If you are not using API, but tracking service instead, you can try to switch to https in the URL "http://emonitoring.poczta-polska.pl/?numer=". It worked for me.
answered by
+3 votes
Not working correctly :( Please fix it
answered by (420 points)
+3 votes
Not working for me either :(
answered by (420 points)
+1 vote
Still not working. API is stable for few months. Why are you not fixing it?
answered by (210 points)
+1 vote
Same for me, it has stopped working a long time ago and it is still not resolved
answered by
+1 vote
Still not working :( Is there any chance to fix it?
answered by (170 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...