Welcome to Deliveries Package Tracker Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Categories

+10 votes
Since 9 Jul or so there is problem with checking status of delivery by Polish Post / Poczta Polska.

Deliveries now returns empty result.

It seems that Polish Post has changed its website.

Feel free to contact me for additional info, if needed.
asked in Couriers by (300 points)

7 Answers

+6 votes
Same here, not working :(
answered by (860 points)
By the way, Polish Post offers a free API for requesting package status. Description: http://www.poczta-polska.pl/webservices/ (you'll need to use Google Translate unfortunatelly)
+5 votes
Still not working.

If you are not using API, but tracking service instead, you can try to switch to https in the URL "http://emonitoring.poczta-polska.pl/?numer=". It worked for me.
answered by
+3 votes
Not working correctly :( Please fix it
answered by (420 points)
+3 votes
Not working for me either :(
answered by (420 points)
+1 vote
Still not working. API is stable for few months. Why are you not fixing it?
answered by (210 points)
+1 vote
Same for me, it has stopped working a long time ago and it is still not resolved
answered by
+1 vote
Still not working :( Is there any chance to fix it?
answered by (170 points)
About | Privacy | © 2013-2018 oRRs (Oliver Rennies)
...